Weavers By Election
League Table of Canvassers

Entries in italics indicate they are in the top ten places

Name Branch Attended
Nasrin Khan Stepney Green 19
Lee Griffiths Weavers 18
Anisur Rahman Anis Bow East 13
Kevin McKenna Weavers 13
Sue Rossiter Bethnal Green 11
Md Shahid Ali Blackwall & Cubitt Town 9
Macolm Glennie Bethnal Green 9
Jonathan Moberly Weavers 8
Rafique Ullah Bow East 8
Cllr Rachel Blake Bow West 7
Amina Ali Weavers 6
Cllr Kevin Brady St Peter’s 6
Unmesh Desai AM East Ham CLP 6
Liton Hossain Spitalfields & Banglatown 6
Dan Simpson Bethnal Green 6
Nazma Hussain Bethnal Green 5
Susanna Kaw Weavers 5
Cllr Tarik Khan Bow West 5
Amy Lee Spitalfields & Banglatown 5
Sanu Miah St Peter’s 5
Duncan Campbell Weavers 4
David Field Bow East 4
Cllr Marc Francis Bow West 4
Cllr Sirajul Islam Bethnal Green 4
Lauma Kalns-Timans NA 4
Lucy Ladyman Bethnal Green 4
Anwar Miah Bethnal Green 4
Abdi Mohamed Bow East 4
Cllr Abdul Chunu Mukit MBE Weavers 4
Kamrun Nehar Shajahan Bethnal Green 4
Chris Weavers St Peter’s 4
Helal Abbas Bromley North 3
Cllr Rajib Ahmed Lansbury & Poplar 3
Mayor John Biggs St Katherine’s & Wapping 3
Cllr Shad Chowdhury Spitalfields & Banglatown 3
Hamida Idris St Dunstan’s 3
Cllr Asma Islam Mile End & Limehouse 3
Shahanur Khan St Dunstan’s 3
Dan McCurry Bow East 3
Cllr Eve McQuillan Bethnal Green 3
Suez Miah Whitechapel 3
Ken Murphy St Dunstans 3
Cllr Victoria Obaze Bethnal Green 3
Lynda Ouzar Weavers 3
Abu Sufian Lansbury & Poplar 3
Christopher Thomas Bethnal Green 3
Cllr Faroque Ahmed Whitechapel 2
Cllr Amina Ali Bow East 2
Dave Barnes Island Gardens 2
Hannah Brighi Bow West 2
Cllr Kahar Chowdhury Lansbury & Poplar 2
Cllr David Edgar Mile End & Limehouse 2
Cllr Danny Hassell Bromley South 2
Cllr Anamul Islam West Ham CLP 2
Monirul Islam Stepney Green 2
Nazrul Islam Weavers 2
Sabia Kamali East Ham CLP 2
Redwan Khan Spitalfields & Banglatown 2
Heather Lafferty Mile End & Limehouse 2
Mick Loates Bethnal Green 2
Iain Marshall Bow East 2
Graham Taylor Weavers 2
Cllr Dan Tomlinson Bromley North 2
Cllr Helal Uddin Bromley South 2
Cllr Motin Uz-Zaman Stepney Green 2
Kabir Ahmed NA 1
Rafique Ahmed Stepney Green 1
Cllr Sabina Akhtar Blackwall & Cubitt Town 1
Asra Anjum Blackwall 1
Mostak Askor Shadwell 1
Martin Bailey Lambeth 1
Ramu Bale Bow West 1
Holly Beathe West Ham CLP 1
Cllr Asma Begum Bow West 1
Shah Belal Stepney Green 1
Miriam Bougoussa Bow East 1
Cllr Mufeedah Bustin Island Gardens 1
Biplop Datta NA 1
Oliver Davis St Dunstan’s 1
Adam Dyster Weavers 1
Andrew Hallet Bow East 1
Abdul Hanan Lansbury & Poplar 1
Mark Harrison Lambeth 1
Sulieman Hashi Bethnal Green 1
Moynul Hoque Spitalfields & Banglatown 1
Cllr Ahbab Hossain Bethnal Green 1
John Howard Redbridge 1
Ajmal Hussain Spitalfields & Banglatown 1
Khayrul Islam Canary Wharf 1
Babul Khan St Peter’s 1
Misbah Masum St Peter’s 1
Jenny McConnell NA 1
Cllr Puru Miah Mile End 1
Eyor Miah Spitalfields & Banglatown 1
Sam Osborne Mile End & Limehouse 1
Salma Pervine Spitalfields & Banglatown 1
Cllr Zenith Rahman Bromley North 1
Shahida Rahman Stepney Green 1
Mamun Rashid Whitechapel 1
Martha Ross Weavers 1
Rachael Saunders St Peter’s 1
Mey Scott Bromley North 1
Patricia Seex Weavers 1
Ken Smith Weavers 1
Mohammed Suez West Ham CLP 1
Cllr Shah Suhel Amin Whitechapel 1
Rebeka Sultana St Peter’s 1
Sebastian von Teichmeister Bow West 1
Cllr Abdal Ullah St Katherine’s & Wapping 1
Salim Ullah Bethnal Green 1
Tito Islington South CLP 1
Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search